About Us

Departments

English Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR ET MANI VICE-PRINCIPAL, HOD, PGT – ENGLISH
2 MS M KHATRI PGT – ENGLISH
3 MS A MOHEY PGT – ENGLISH
4 MS S SEN TGT – ENGLISH
5 MS N GUGLANI TGT – ENGLISH
6 MS DIPTI KAMAL TGT – ENGLISH
7 MS C JACOB TGT – ENGLISH
8 MS PRAGYA WALKE TGT – ENGLISH
9 MS YAMINI SINGH TGT – ENGLISH

Maths Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR DK CHAUDHARY HOD & PGT - MATHS
2 MR SATISH YADAV PGT - MATHS
3 MS DURGESH BANSAL PGT - MATHS
4 MS SL PANWAR TGT - MATHS
5 MR MANOJ SETHI TGT - MATHS
6 MS REKHA SHARAM TGT - MATHS
7 MS S KAUR TGT - MATHS
8 MS NEHA PRUTHI TGT - MATHS
9 MS SULEKHA TGT - MATHS
10 MS N PHATAK TGT - MATHS
11 MS KINJAL TGT - MATHS

Hindi Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS MADHU SHARMA TGT – Hindi
2 MS R VERMA TGT – Hindi
3 MS SUCHI PANDEY TGT – Hindi
4 MS NISHA SINGHAL TGT – Hindi
5 MR VIKAS GOEL TGT – Hindi
6 MS N YADAV TGT – Hindi
7 MR UNIYAL TGT – Hindi

Physics Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR GS PATWAL HOD & PGT - PHYSICS
2 MR GAURAV SURYAN PGT - PHYSICS
3 MS PAYAL SHARMA TGT – PHYSICS
4 MS POONAM SHARMA TGT – PHYSICS
5 MR VARUN TGT – PHYSICS

Chemistry Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS REEMA MALIK PGT - CHEMISTRY
2 MR VICKY PGT - CHEMISTRY
3 MS GEETA SINGH TGT - CHEMISTRY
4 MS PRATIKSHA TGT - CHEMISTRY
5 MS ALINA ALI TGT - CHEMISTRY

Biology & BioTech Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR DK JAMWAL HOD & PGT – BIOTECH & BIOLOGY DEPARTMENT
2 MS S DHAR TGT - BIOLOGY
3 MS H KAUR TGT - BIOLOGY

Pol Science Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS A KAUSHIK HOD & PGT CIVICS
2 MS R PAWAR TGT- CIVICS
3 MS A BANDHOPADHYAY PGT& HOD CIVICS

Accounts/Business Study

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS A SHANDILIYA PGT COMM AND ACCT

French Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS N DIHIGRA TGT - FRENCH

Economics Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS P BISWAS HOD & PGT ECO
2 MS S PRADHAN PGT - ECONOMICS
3 MS SHIKHA SHARMA PGT - ECONOMICS

History Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR SEKAR GANTI PGT-HISTORY
2 MS KHUSHBOO TGT-HISTORY
3 MS SHWETA TGT-(SOCIAL SCIENCE) HISTORY

Computer Science Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS A RAWLLEY HOD & PGT - COMPUTER SCIENCE
2 MS N CHAKRABORTY TGT- COMPUTER SCIENCE

Music Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR D BALONI - INST. MUSIC TGT-(SOCIAL SCIENCE) HISTORY
2 MS A THAKUR - DANCE TGT DANCE

Geography Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS A MANDAL PGT - GEOGRAPHY
2 MR YASHWANT TGT - GEOGRAPHY
3 MS P JOSHI TGT - GEOGRAPHY
4 MS D DABBAS TGT - GEOGRAPHY

Physical Education Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR RAJEEV YADAV HOD & PGT - PHY EDN
2 MR AMARDEEP TGT - PHY EDN
3 MS NEERU MALIK TGT - PHY EDN
4 MR AJAY KUMAR TGT - PHY EDN

Psychology Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS PRACHI GULATI PGT-PSYCHOLOGY

Counselling Unit

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS RITU JOHARI PGT-PSYCHOLOGY

painting Department

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MR JR CHAUDHARY HOD & PGT - FINE ARTS
2 MR BP PATNAIK PGT - BATICK

Librarian

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS ARUNDHATI DEB TGT-LIBRARIAN

Meal Planning

Sl No. Name Designation
1 MS BHAVNA AHUJA TGT HOME SCIENCE